Number |
Date |
Surname |
First Names |
Parents |
Residence |
Occupation |
Notes |
1028 |
15 January 1893 |
SHELTON |
Hilda Mary |
Thomas & Emmie |
9 Lurke Street |
Wine merchant |
|
1029 |
15 January 1893 |
WALFORD |
Florence Annie |
William & Ellen |
81 Wellington Street |
Labourer |
|
1030 |
21 January 1893 |
BEAN |
Mabel Florence |
Henry & Lucy Annie |
3 Wellington Street |
House decorator |
|
1031 |
14 February 1893 |
HOWARD |
Dorothy Wendon |
Geoffrey & Annie |
Essilmont, St Peters |
M.A. Cambridge, iron founder |
|
1032 |
17 February 1893 |
BIRD |
Lucy Mary |
William & Sophia |
44 Northampton Buildings, Clerkenwell, Middlesex |
Labourer |
|
1033 |
17 February 1893 |
EMMERSON |
William |
Edwin Sugden & Mary Ann |
21 Derby Street |
Railway clerk |
|
1034 |
12 March 1893 |
HARPER |
Harold Jessiman |
William & Jane |
2 Wellington Street |
Dairyman |
|
1035 |
22 March 1893 |
BROCKETT |
Lucretia |
Alfred & Mary Ann |
Bromham |
Labourer |
Aged 18 |
1036 |
25 March 1893 |
THOMPSON |
Ernest John |
John & Caroline Emily |
30 Howbury Street, St Cuthberts |
Plasterer |
|
1037 |
25 March 1893 |
THOMPSON |
Hilda Jane |
John & Caroline Emily |
30 Howbury Street, St Cuthberts |
Plasterer |
|
1038 |
25 March 1893 |
THOMPSON |
Florence Mabel |
Henry George & Sarah |
8 Boswell Court |
Plasterer |
|
1039 |
6 April 1893 |
YOUNG |
Rose |
Rachel |
The Union Workhouse, St Peters |
Single woman |
|
1040 |
9 April 1893 |
FACEY |
Emma Susan |
Richard & Eliza Louisa |
The Old Barracks, St Peters |
Labourer |
Age 27 |
1041 |
9 April 1893 |
FACEY |
George |
Richard & Eliza Louisa |
The Old Barracks, St Peters |
Labourer |
Age 21 |
1042 |
9 April 1893 |
FACEY |
Charlotte |
Richard & Eliza Louisa |
The Old Barracks, St Peters |
Labourer |
Age 16 |
1043 |
9 April 1893 |
FACEY |
Ruth |
Richard & Eliza Louisa |
The Old Barracks, St Peters |
Labourer |
Age 14 |
1044 |
9 April 1893 |
MAXEY |
Florence Annie |
James & Martha |
16 Lurke Street |
Labourer |
|
1045 |
12 May 1893 |
TRASLER |
Ellen Eady |
Arthur & Ellen |
23 Queen Street |
Carpenter |
|
1046 |
14 May 1893 |
WARTON |
Haddock Hutchinson |
Arthur Charles & Ellen Charlotte |
52 Wellington Street |
Bricklayer |
|
1047 |
14 May 1893 |
TAYLOR |
Dorothy Bessie |
John & Bessie Atterbury |
The Pavilion in the Park |
Greengrocer |
|
1048 |
11 June 1893 |
JOY |
Harold John |
John Charles & Alice Madeline |
72 Foster Hill Road |
Carpenter |
|
1049 |
11 June 1893 |
BAINES |
Lily |
James & Agnes |
4 Cobden Street |
Painter |
|
1050 |
11 June 1893 |
MARKHAM |
Florence Mary |
William Robert & Ann |
6 Cobden Street |
Labourer |
|
1051 |
20 June 1893 |
WHITING |
May |
James George & Lucy |
3 Derby Street |
Boot finisher |
P |
1052 |
21 June 1893 |
ANDERSON |
Inez Maude |
Charles Thomas & Louisa Elizabeth |
21 Goldington Avenue |
Architect |
|
1053 |
6 July 1893 |
BENGOUGH |
Neville Stewart Harcourt |
Harcourt Mortimer & Christina |
Oakfield, Kimbolton Road |
Colonel in the Army |
|
1054 |
9 July 1893 |
ALLEN |
Hilda May |
Henry & Emily Agnes |
66 Foster Hill Road |
Labourer |
|
1055 |
9 July 1893 |
WHITE |
Charles Percy |
Charles & Mary Maria |
19 Cobden Street |
Cab driver |
|
1056 |
3 August 1893 |
BUCK |
Reginald Lett |
Charles & Emma |
14 Derby St |
Labourer |
P |
1057 |
11 August 1893 |
HEAD |
Alfred Lawrence Augustus |
Alfred & Jessie Laetitia |
6 Derby St |
Moulder |
|
1058 |
11 August 1893 |
HEAD |
Archibald Charles |
Alfred & Jessie Laetitia |
6 Derby St |
Moulder |
|
1059 |
11 August 1893 |
CLARK |
Arthur Augustus |
Arthur & Margaret Grace Victoria |
10 Derby St |
Smith |
|
1060 |
11 August 1893 |
VEAL |
Alma Rose |
Lillie |
13 Derby St |
|
|
1061 |
11 August 1893 |
SEABROOK |
Francis Arthur |
William George & Meretta |
23 Derby St |
Labourer |
|
1062 |
13 August 1893 |
BILLINGTON |
Mabel Kathleen |
George & Annie |
3 Cobden St |
Painter |
|
1063 |
25 August 1893 |
PERRY |
Leonard Horace |
Charles William & Elizabeth |
7 Balsall Street Easr |
Labourer |
|
1064 |
3 September 1893 |
JELLEY |
Gwendoline Richards |
Arthur Charles & Mary Pearson |
38 Tavistock Street, St Peters |
Grocer |
|
1065 |
10 September 1893 |
MAXEY |
Willie |
William & Sarah Ann |
64 Foster Hill Road |
Carpenter |
|
1066 |
15 September 1893 |
GOLDSMITH |
Mabel Jane |
Sarah |
The Union Workhouse |
Single woman |
P |
1067 |
15 September 1893 |
GOLDSMITH |
William Thomas |
Sarah |
The Union Workhouse |
Single woman |
P |
1068 |
15 September 1893 |
BARTRAM |
Rebecca |
Louisa |
The Union Workhouse |
Single woman |
P |
1069 |
8 October 1893 |
PEARSON |
Hugh Gaudern |
Henry Tom & Elizabeth Lucy |
The Headlands, St Peters |
Merchant |
|
1070 |
8 October 1893 |
COOKE |
Ethel Maud |
Walter John & Hannah Elizabeth |
27 Dame Alice Street, St Peters |
Painter |
|
1071 |
8 October 1893 |
SMITH |
Fanny Gertrude |
Charles & Alice Maria |
2 Derby Street, St Peters |
Labourer |
|
1072 |
8 October 1893 |
FARR |
Rosa May |
Joseph & Louisa Amy |
51 Albert Street, St Peters |
Labourer |
|
1073 |
13 October 1893 |
SEAMARK |
Florence |
Arthur William & Rachael Cooper |
7 Derby St |
Bricklayer |
|
1074 |
12 November 1893 |
BUTCHER |
Winifred Ethel |
Charles & Barbara |
32 Foster Hill Road |
Porter |
|
1075 |
10 December 1893 |
INGREY |
Edith May |
Theophilus & Jane |
4 Laundry Cottages |
Labourer |
|
1076 |
9 December 1893 |
MORRIS |
Robert Ralph |
Harry James & Ellen |
55 Harpur Street |
Caretaker Temperance Club |
P. Born: 27 October 1893 |
1077 |
14 January 1894 |
MERRYWEATHER |
Florence May |
Joseph & Eliza |
7 Albert Street |
Tailor |
|
1078 |
14 January 1894 |
LANE |
Donald Frederick Ralph |
Edward James & Emma |
39 Albert Street |
Coachman |
|
1079 |
14 January 1894 |
CHERRY |
Frank William |
William & Ellen |
16 St Peters Street |
Professional cricketer |
|
1080 |
11 February 1894 |
BRICKDALE |
John Bancel |
Ernest Freke & Charlotte Ellen |
35 Foster Hill Road |
Commander R.N. |
|
1081 |
11 February 1894 |
PARROTT |
Elsie Mary |
Henry & Jane |
24 Wellington Street |
Painter |
|
1082 |
11 February 1894 |
PARROTT |
Maurice James |
James & Annie |
13 Howbury Street, St Cuthberts |
Painter |
|
1083 |
11 February 1894 |
SCHEUERMANN |
Dora May |
Augustus Charles & Marie |
13 Tavistock Street |
Pork butcher |
|
1084 |
11 February 1894 |
ARMSTRONG |
Frank |
George & Emma |
5 Argyll Street |
Policeman |
|
1085 |
15 February 1894 |
GRAY |
Alfred Allen |
Walter & Fanny |
The Union Workhouse |
Labourer |
|
1086 |
7 March 1894 |
NASH |
Gladys Mabel Gifford |
Walter Gifford & Catherine Mabel |
36 St Peters Street, St Peters |
Surgeon |
|
1087 |
7 March 1894 |
MARSH |
Clara Jane |
John & Eleanor |
19 Goldington Avenue, St Peters |
Domestic servant |
Aged 31 last 26th Dec'r |
1088 |
11 March 1894 |
SMITH |
Hilda Lilian Louisa |
Anton Boormond & Louisa Jane |
11 Albert Street, St Peters |
Compositor |
Age 8 years |
1089 |
11 March 1894 |
SMITH |
Maud Muriel Parrott |
Anton Boormond & Louisa Jane |
11 Albert Street, St Peters |
Compositor |
Age 6 years |
1090 |
11 March 1894 |
MARSHALL |
Francis |
Francis & Maria |
5 Cobden Street, St Peters |
Warehouseman |
Age 5 years |
1091 |
11 March 1894 |
MARSHALL |
Gertrude Annie Maria |
Francis & Maria |
5 Cobden Street, St Peters |
Warehouseman |
Age 3 years |
1092 |
11 March 1894 |
MARSHALL |
William George |
Francis & Maria |
5 Cobden Street, St Peters |
Warehouseman |
|
1093 |
11 March 1894 |
THOMPSON |
Lilian Emily |
James & Elizabeth |
17 Wellington Street, St Peters |
Labourer |
|
1094 |
11 March 1894 |
BANDY |
Olive Louisa |
Joseph & Elizabeth |
Spring Road, Kempston |
Greengrocer |
|
1095 |
16 March 1894 |
PORTER |
Gertrude Gwendoline Vaughan |
Alexander & Minnie Martha Moore |
22 Wellington Street, St Peters |
Grocer's assistant |
|
1096 |
29 March 1894 |
COWLEY |
Florence May |
Mary |
of Yelden |
Single woman |
|
1097 |
29 March 1894 |
BARTRAM |
Lily |
Louisa |
of Cople |
|
|
1098 |
8 April 1894 |
BILLINGTON |
Constance Phoebe Clarke |
John & Mary Ann |
83 Grey Friars Walk, Holy Trinity |
Painter |
|
1099 |
9 April 1894 |
WILSHER |
Dora May |
Charles John & Laurie |
Wellington Street, St Peters |
Plumber & painter |
P. Received into the Church May 12th 1894. |
1100 |
11 May 1894 |
LOVELL |
Harry |
William George & Agnes |
8 Balsall Street East |
Cabman |
|
1101 |
11 May 1894 |
CRISP |
George Thomas |
George & Mary Ann |
4 Balsall Street East |
Labourer |
|
1102 |
10 May 1894 |
ADAMS |
Frederick |
Sarah |
of 22 Harpur Street, Bedford |
Single woman |
|
1103 |
17 May 1894 |
JESSOPP |
Augustus John |
Walter Budworth & Emily Frances |
Bushmead Avenue, St Cuthberts |
Solicitor |
|
1104 |
20 May 1894 |
MARJORAM |
George James |
George & Kate Cordelia |
17 Tavistock Street |
Business manager |
Aged about 14 |
1105 |
20 May 1894 |
MARJORAM |
Robert Henry |
George & Kate Cordelia |
17 Tavistock Street |
Business manager |
Aged about 11 |
1106 |
20 May 1894 |
MARJORAM |
Nellie Elizabeth |
George & Kate Cordelia |
17 Tavistock Street |
Business manager |
|
1107 |
10 June 1894 |
ANDERSON |
Pelham |
Charles Thomas & Louisa Elizabeth |
153 Midland Road, Holy Trinity |
Architect and surveyor |
|
1108 |
10 June 1894 |
JOHNSTON |
George Douglas |
George Marwood & Lavinia Teresa |
25 Goldington Avenue |
Grocer |
|
1109 |
10 June 1894 |
ENDERSBY |
Edward Claud |
Abraham & Rebecca |
28 Harpur Street |
Platelayer |
|
1110 |
15 June 1894 |
HUBER |
John Henry |
John Henry & Kate |
27 Garfield Street |
Carpenter |
|
1111 |
22 June 1894 |
GAMMONS |
Florence May |
Lucy |
The Union Workhouse, of Keysoe |
|
|
1112 |
22 June 1894 |
GAMMONS |
Lucy |
Lucy |
The Union Workhouse, of Keysoe |
|
|
1113 |
2 July 1894 |
HOWARD |
James |
Geoffrey & Annie |
Essilmont, St Peters |
M.A. Cambridge, iron founder |
|
1114 |
10 August 1894 |
DENTON |
Alec Edward |
Walter Robert & Fanny |
8 Derby Street |
Cab driver |
|
1115 |
17 August 1894 |
PROCTOR |
George Henry |
William & Alice Mary |
9 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1116 |
9 September 1894 |
GRIFFITHS |
Percy James |
Albert & Lizzie |
12 Lurke Street |
Cab driver |
|
1117 |
9 September 1894 |
NEWNHAM |
Nellie Louise |
George Thomas & Mary Jane |
Goldington |
Drayman |
|
1118 |
21 October 1894 |
WHITLOCK |
Kenneth Charles |
Charles Joseph & Beatrice Bedford May |
117 High St, St Peters |
Draper |
|
1119 |
9 November 1894 |
ROSS |
William Ernest |
Francis & Zilpha |
21 Cobden Street |
Fruiterer |
|
1120 |
9 November 1894 |
WOOLTON |
Arthur Leonard |
Charles & Emma Elizabeth |
17 Cobden Street |
Driver |
|
1121 |
21 November 1894 |
SHELTON |
Lionel Cartlidge |
Thomas & Emmie |
9 Lurke Street |
Wine merchant |
|
1122 |
9 December 1894 |
HAYNES |
Doris Marjorie Paxton |
William George Biggs & Elizabeth Emma |
17 Garfield Street, Holy Trinity |
Compositor |
|
1123 |
9 December 1894 |
LANCASTER |
John |
William & Lydia Ellen |
26 Albert Street, St Peters |
Plasterer |
|
1124 |
6 December 1894 |
MANYWEATHERS |
John |
Elizabeth |
The Union House but belonging to Ravensden |
Single woman |
|
1125 |
6 December 1894 |
ROSE |
Ellen |
Elizabeth |
The Union House but belonging to St Pauls, Bedford |
A married woman |
|
1126 |
6 December 1894 |
TAYLOR |
Ruth |
Martha |
The Union House but belonging to Eversholt, Beds |
A widow |
|
1127 |
14 December 1894 |
PEEL |
Geoffrey |
Edward Lennox & Amy |
Peel Fold, St Andrew's Road |
Man of Letters |
|
1128 |
30 January 1895 |
KING |
Cyril James |
James & Mary Louisa |
7 Cobden Street |
Baker |
|
1129 |
30 January 1895 |
KING |
Dorothy May |
James & Mary Louisa |
7 Cobden Street |
Baker |
P |
1130 |
10 February 1895 |
JOHNSON |
Adelaide Frances |
Thomas & Adelaide Emma |
9 De Parys Avenue |
Steward |
|
1131 |
7 March 1895 |
MAYHEW |
Ellen |
Annie |
The Union Workhouse (of Turvey) |
Single woman |
|
1132 |
7 March 1895 |
BLADES |
Charles Frederick |
Amelia |
The Union Workhouse (of St Leonards, Bedford) |
Single woman |
|
1133 |
7 April 1895 |
LOWE |
Lillian Frances |
Edward & Minnie |
32 Argyll Street, St Peters |
Joiner |
|
1134 |
14 April 1895 |
BAYNES |
Sidney |
James & Agnes |
4 Cobden Street, St Peters |
Groom |
|
1135 |
24 April 1895 |
NEGUS |
Ellen Mitchell |
Charles & Mary Elizabeth |
Tavistock Street, St Peters |
Carpenter |
|
1136 |
24 April 1895 |
NEGUS |
Mary Gifford |
Charles & Mary Elizabeth |
Tavistock Street, St Peters |
Carpenter |
|
1137 |
26 April 1895 |
STAPLETON |
Florence |
William & Martha |
22 Albert Street |
Coal dealer |
|
1138 |
5 May 1895 |
ROBINSON |
Albert Ernest |
Charles Albert & Melinda Elizabeth |
15 St Peters Street |
Planer |
|
1139 |
5 May 1895 |
PAGE |
Robert Harold |
Henry & Sarah |
1 Cavendish Street |
Confectioner |
|
1140 |
5 May 1895 |
CHURCHILL |
Charles John |
William Thomas & Rachel |
2 Cavendish Street |
Prison warder |
|
1141 |
12 May 1895 |
COOKE |
Robert Edward |
Walter John & Hannah Elizabeth |
6 Wellington Street |
Painter |
|
1142 |
12 May 1895 |
DOLTON |
Ellen Elizabeth |
Alfred & Ellen |
25 Queen Street |
Labourer |
|
1143 |
5 June 1895 |
PORTER |
Ada Dorothy |
Henry James & Ada Eliza |
86 Foster Hill Road |
Mercantile Marine |
|
1144 |
7 June 1895 |
CLARK |
Arthur Reginald |
Arthur & Margaret Grace Victoria |
10 Derby Street |
Policeman |
|
1145 |
3 July 1895 |
COWLEY |
Lilian May |
Charles & Fanny |
5 Derby Street |
Baker |
|
1146 |
3 July 1895 |
HEAD |
Winifred Laetitia |
Alfred Charles & Jessie Laetitia |
11 Derby Street |
Moulder |
|
1147 |
3 July 1895 |
COWLEY |
Beatrice Ada |
Charles & Fanny |
5 Derby Street |
Baker |
|
1148 |
14 July 1895 |
FINEDON |
Leonard Joseph |
Thomas & Amelia |
123 Bower Street |
Stonemason |
|
1149 |
14 July 1895 |
DILLEY |
Florence Naomi |
Charles & Elizabeth Amelia |
26 Garfield Street |
Labourer |
|
1150 |
14 July 1895 |
DILLEY |
George Maudlin Ireton Tilford |
Charles & Elizabeth Amelia |
26 Garfield Street |
Labourer |
|
1151 |
14 July 1895 |
DILLEY |
Charles Andrew Barnard |
Charles & Elizabeth Amelia |
26 Garfield Street |
Labourer |
|
1152 |
14 July 1895 |
WILLSHAW |
Charles Augustus |
Charlie & Rose |
New Fenlake |
Painter |
|
1153 |
14 July 1895 |
CHERRY |
Ralph Froome |
William & Ellen Benson |
Old Rectory, St Peters |
Professional cricketer |
|
1154 |
11 August 1895 |
THOMPSON |
Phillis Emily |
Bertram Henry & Emily Mary |
The Cedars, Castle Road, Bedford |
Gentleman |
|
1155 |
23 August 1895 |
WEST |
Arthur John |
John & Emily |
53 Queen St, Bedford |
Wood dealer |
P. Received into the Church May 1st 1896. |
1156 |
8 September 1895 |
PERRY |
Dorothy Alice |
Charles William & Elizabeth |
7 Balsall Street |
Bricklayer's labourer |
|
1157 |
8 September 1895 |
SCHEUERMANN |
Albert John |
Augustus Charles & Marie |
13 Tavistock Street |
Pork butcher |
|
1158 |
11 September 1895 |
GERMAN |
Doris |
Hector & Annetta Isabella Mary Anne |
5 St Michael's Road |
Surveyor |
Born: 1 August 1895 |
1159 |
17 September 1895 |
RAYSON |
Robert Smith |
Lizzie |
13 Derby Street |
Single woman |
P |
1160 |
6 October 1895 |
OWEN |
Selina Phillis |
James George & Mary Prutton |
41 Queen Street |
Groom |
|
1161 |
11 October 1895 |
CRISP |
Ellis Charles |
George & Mary Ann |
4 Balsall Street |
Labourer |
|
1162 |
11 October 1895 |
LOVELL |
Albert Horace |
William George & Agnes |
8 Balsall Street |
Cab driver |
|
1163 |
13 October 1895 |
BUNYAN |
Charles John Thompson |
Jonah & Lucy Ann |
37 Albert Street |
Labourer |
|
1164 |
13 October 1895 |
BUTCHER |
Irene Grace |
Charles & Barbara |
3 Albert Street |
Porter |
|
1165 |
16 October 1895 |
DE MORGAN |
Egerton Sydney George |
Sydney Aylmer & Sarah Waring |
10 St Michael's Road |
Gentleman |
|
1166 |
10 November 1895 |
WHITTAMORE |
Irene May |
Walter & Alice |
36 Wellington Street |
Tailor |
|
1167 |
8 December 1895 |
ALLEN |
Harold Roy |
Henry & Emily Agnes |
68 Foster Hill Road |
Labourer |
|
1168 |
8 December 1895 |
HENMAN |
Harold George |
George & Mabel Jane |
7 Wellington Street |
Cabinet maker |
|
1169 |
12 January 1896 |
BUTCHER |
Harold Percy |
Samuel & Louisa |
54 Wellington Street |
Labourer |
|
1170 |
31 January 1896 |
KENT |
Mary Jane |
Frederick Lord & Ann |
42 Garfield Street, Holy Trinity |
Labourer |
Aged 15 |
1171 |
9 February 1896 |
STANTON |
Louisa Eliza |
Samuel & Eliza |
41 Albert Street |
Labourer |
|
1172 |
1 March 1896 |
DAVEY |
Gwyneth Mary |
Alfred William & Fanny Clara |
36 Tavistock Street |
Fruiterer |
|
1173 |
12 March 1896 |
WADE |
Lydia |
James & Sarah |
6 Bushmead Avenue, St Cuthberts |
Labourer |
Aged 18 |
1174 |
12 March 1896 |
FURR |
Alice |
Albert & Lizzie |
104 Foster Hill Road, St Peters |
Labourer |
Aged 20 |
1175 |
14 March 1896 |
BALL |
Jesse Arthur |
Jesse & Annie |
3 Cobden Street |
Bricklayer |
|
1176 |
14 March 1896 |
BALL |
Winifred Cissie |
Jesse & Annie |
3 Cobden Street |
Bricklayer |
|
1177 |
14 March 1896 |
LARKINS |
Mabel Christina |
Horace & Mary Anne |
72 Wellington Street |
Carpenter |
|
1178 |
24 March 1896 |
HURREN |
Frank Robert |
Henry & Emily |
54 Kestrel Avenue, Herne Hill |
Gentleman |
|
1179 |
20 February 1896 |
PEEL |
Evelyn Margaret |
Edward Lennox & Amy |
(Peel Fold), St Andrew's Road |
Man of letters |
At St Andrew's Iron Church |
1180 |
9 April 1896 |
NASH |
Marjorie Gifford |
Walter Gifford & Catherine Mabel |
36 St Peters Street, St Peters |
Surgeon |
|
1181 |
12 April 1896 |
BUSBY |
Florence May |
James John & Jane |
85 Wellington Street |
Drayman |
|
1182 |
12 April 1896 |
RICHARDSON |
Archibald |
Charles & Lucy Ann |
59 Foster Street |
Gardener |
|
1183 |
12 April 1896 |
JOHNSON |
Violet Lilian |
Robert & Jemima Jane |
12 Foster Street |
Trimmer |
|
1184 |
14 April 1896 |
BAUMGARTNER |
Edward Mowbray |
George Algernon & Florence |
64 Kimbolton Road, Bedford |
Ceylon Civil Service |
|
1185 |
1 May 1896 |
WEST |
Herbert Thomas |
John & Emily |
53 Queen Street |
Labourer |
|
1186 |
1 May 1896 |
EATON |
Florence Sophia |
Stephen & Jane |
51 Queen Street |
Coal dealer |
|
1187 |
10 May 1896 |
CHAMPKIN |
Edith May |
Thomas & Julia |
27 Queen Street |
Porter |
|
1188 |
10 May 1896 |
WHITLOCK |
Stanley James |
Charles Joseph & Beatrice Bedford May |
3 Rothsay Gardens |
Draper |
|
1189 |
10 May 1896 |
HORNSBY |
Samuel |
Samuel & Emma |
1 Albert Street |
Whitesmith |
|
1190 |
15 May 1896 |
GRIFFITHS |
Arthur Leonard |
Albert & Lizzie |
12 Lurke Street |
Cab driver |
|
1191 |
15 May 1896 |
BOWERS |
Edward James |
James & Emily |
35 Queen Street |
Boat builder |
|
1192 |
15 May 1896 |
BOWERS |
Frances |
James & Emily |
35 Queen Street |
Boat builder |
|
1193 |
15 May 1896 |
EGGINTON |
Alice Lizzie |
Arnold & Lizzie Catherine |
33 Queen Street |
Grocer's assistant |
|
1194 |
15 May 1896 |
EGGINTON |
Elsie Annie |
Arnold & Lizzie Catherine |
33 Queen Street |
Grocer's assistant |
|
1195 |
14 May 1896 |
HINDE |
John William |
William Edward & Sarah Ann |
40 Argyll Street |
House painter |
At St Andrew's. Born: 12 September 1893 |
1196 |
14 May 1896 |
HINDE |
George Trevor |
William Edward & Sarah Ann |
40 Argyll Street |
House painter |
At St Andrew's. Born: 4 September 1895 |
1197 |
22 May 1896 |
TANSLEY |
Leslie George |
George Frederic & Elizabeth Mary |
41 High Street, St Pauls |
Butcher |
|
1198 |
24 May 1896 |
KING |
Joan Bayley |
Frederick James Bayley & Agnes Ethel |
21 Derby Street |
Stockbroker |
|
1199 |
24 May 1896 |
BUCK |
Elsie Maud |
Charles & Emma |
14 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1200 |
29 May 1896 |
LEONARD |
Zillah Gertrude |
Catherine |
7 Glebe Road |
Single woman |
|
1201 |
14 June 1896 |
ROBERTS |
Beatrice Evelyn |
Edwin & Sophia |
28 Garfield Street |
Labourer |
|
1202 |
14 June 1896 |
ROBERTS |
Edith Nellie |
Edwin & Sophia |
28 Garfield Street |
Labourer |
|
1203 |
19 June 1896 |
WILSHER |
Beatrice Evelyn |
Charles John & Laurie |
8 Wellington Street |
Painter |
|
1204 |
17 January 1896 |
SMART |
Minnie Kathleen |
Gertrude |
Workhouse |
|
|
1205 |
17 January 1896 |
IBBETT |
William Alfred |
Julia |
Workhouse |
|
|
1206 |
14 June 1896 |
CREASY |
Claude Edgar |
Laura |
Workhouse |
|
|
1207 |
14 June 1896 |
EDWARDS |
May |
Louisa |
Workhouse |
|
|
1208 |
12 July 1896 |
MERRYWEATHER |
Cecil Edward |
Joseph & Eliza |
7 Albert Street |
Tailor |
|
1209 |
12 July 1896 |
BRICKDALE |
Robert |
Ernest Freke & Charlotte Ellen |
5 Foster Street |
Commander R.N. |
|
1210 |
12 July 1896 |
CAPON |
Elsie May |
Arthur James & Ellen |
4B Cobden Street |
Police constable |
|
1211 |
12 July 1896 |
CAPEL |
John Edward |
Harry & Florence |
6 Albert Street |
Machinist |
|
1212 |
12 July 1896 |
MARSHALL |
Beatrice May |
Francis & Maria |
32 Salisbury Street |
Warehouseman |
|
1213 |
26 July 1896 |
WHITBREAD |
Mabel Emma Hart |
Henry & Sarah Ann |
43 Foster Street |
Carman |
|
1214 |
26 July 1896 |
JOHNSTON |
Alfred Roy |
George Marwood & Lavinia Teresa |
46 Gery Street |
Grocer |
|
1215 |
7 August 1896 |
BRAYBROOKS |
Nellie Eveline |
Alfred & Mary |
25 Cavendish Street |
Gardener |
|
1216 |
7 August 1896 |
ARMSTRONG |
Charles James |
George & Emma |
5 Argyll Street |
Police constable |
|
1217 |
7 August 1896 |
CHURCHILL |
Frank Arthur |
William Thomas & Rachel Rebecca |
53 Foster Hill Road |
Prison warder |
|
1218 |
9 August 1896 |
TURNER |
Nellie Florence |
James Robert Marshall & Emma Mary Webber |
3 Stanley Street |
Upholsterer |
|
1219 |
14 August 1896 |
HUBER |
Frederick Edward |
Kate |
63 Albert Street |
|
|
1220 |
5 September 1896 |
TEBBUTT |
Beatrice Sybil Marjorie |
Frank Minards & Sarah Ellen |
194 Foster Hill Road |
Commercial traveller |
|
1221 |
12 September 1896 |
STEEL |
Gordon Anthony |
James Edward Ponsonby & Annie Jane |
29 Foster Hill Road |
Gentleman |
|
1222 |
12 September 1896 |
STEED |
David Alfred |
James Edward Ponsonby & Annie Jane |
29 Foster Hill Road |
Gentleman |
Born: 23 July 1896 |
1223 |
11 October 1896 |
ARMSDEN |
George Stanley |
George Edward & Hannah |
24 Wellington Street |
Fruiterer |
|
1224 |
11 October 1896 |
LITCHFIELD |
Ethel May |
George & Ellen |
5 Balsall Street East |
Bricklayer |
|
1225 |
11 October 1896 |
BILLINGTON |
John Thomas |
John & Mary Ann |
110 Grey Friars Walk |
Painter |
|
1226 |
25 October 1896 |
WHITE |
Edith Florence |
Charles & Mary Maria |
11 Cobden Street |
Cab driver |
|
1227 |
8 November 1896 |
HILLS |
Florence Elizabeth Ann |
Samuel & Elizabeth Ann |
30 Argyll Street |
Labourer |
|
1228 |
8 November 1896 |
MARSH |
Julyan Langley |
William & Ellen Mary |
11 The Crescent |
School master |
|
1229 |
17 November 1896 |
SHARPIN |
Evelyn Archdale |
Archdale Lloyd & Hannah Jane Powell |
Kimbolton Road |
Surgeon |
At St Andrew's |
1230 |
4 December 1896 |
PETTITT |
Emma |
Alice |
Workhouse |
|
P |
1231 |
13 December 1896 |
HARPER |
Annie Doris |
Joseph & Annie Sophia |
9 Queen Street |
Cab driver |
|
1232 |
15 December 1896 |
JESSOPP |
Walter Leverton |
Walter Budworth & Emily Frances |
Bushmead Avenue, St Cuthberts |
Solicitor |
|
1233 |
25 December 1896 |
WILLIAMSON |
Cyril Gordon Townsend |
James Gordon & Maud Scott |
Derwent House, Bushmead Avenue, St Cuthberts |
Merchant clerk |
|
1234 |
1 January 1897 |
SELWYN |
Gladys Evelyn |
Frederick & Alice Maud Smith Ford |
30 Albert Street |
Guilder |
|
1235 |
1 January 1897 |
SELWYN |
Helen Gwendoline |
Frederick & Alice Maud Smith Ford |
30 Albert Street |
Guilder |
|
1236 |
20 January 1897 |
ASHTON |
Frederick |
Elizabeth |
The Workhouse (of Odell) |
|
|
1237 |
31 January 1897 |
SHELTON |
Lilian |
Thomas & Emmie |
46 Tavistock Street |
Wine and spirit merchant |
|
1238 |
2 February 1897 |
MIDDLETON |
Ethel Kate |
Alfred Henry & Catherine |
5 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1239 |
4 February 1897 |
ANDREWS |
Alfred Rayson |
Jacob & Mary Elizabeth |
27 Albert Street |
Painter |
|
1240 |
14 February 1897 |
INGREY |
Maud Lilian |
Theophilus & Jane |
Steam Laundry Cottages |
Baker |
|
1241 |
14 February 1897 |
WOOTTON |
Sidney Augustus |
Charles & Emma Elizabeth |
6 Derby Street |
Cab driver |
|
1242 |
28 February 1897 |
AMBROSE |
Jessie Cameron |
Maurice & Mary |
20 Queen Street |
Ordnance Survey |
|
1243 |
5 March 1897 |
RANDALL |
Kate |
Annie |
Union Workhouse (of St Pauls) |
|
P |
1244 |
2 April 1897 |
LANCASTER |
Alfred |
William & Lydia Ellen |
26 Albert Street |
Plasterer |
|
1245 |
11 March 1897 |
HINDE |
William Edward |
William Edward & Sarah Ann |
37 Argyll Street |
Labourer |
Born: 19 January 1897 |
1246 |
11 April 1897 |
BAINES |
Albert Edward |
James & Agnes |
24 Cobden Street |
Groom |
|
1247 |
18 April 1897 |
TOMPKINS |
Harry Valentine |
Harry Valentine & Rose |
28 Argyll Street |
Fish salesman |
|
1248 |
25 April 1897 |
WRENCH |
Harry Charles |
Charles & Annie |
10 Salisbury Street |
Brewer's assist't |
|
1249 |
2 May 1897 |
HAYNES |
Mabel Gwendoline Biggs |
William George Biggs & Elizabeth Emma |
17 Garfield Street |
Journalist |
|
1250 |
12 May 1897 |
CAIRD |
William James |
Lindsay Henryson & Marian Adele Flora |
10 Bushmead Avenue, St Cuthberts |
Retired Captain in Her Majesty's Army |
|
1251 |
14 May 1897 |
YATES |
Gertrude Lily |
Henry Arthur & Sarah |
17 Cobden Street |
Stoker |
|
1252 |
14 May 1897 |
NORTHWOOD |
Arthur James |
Frederick Charles & Ellen |
19 Cobden Street |
Coach painter |
|
1253 |
19 May 1897 |
LYNHAM |
Clarissa |
Charles & Elizabeth |
56 Foster Hill Road |
Coachman |
P |
1254 |
13 June 1897 |
WILLSHAW |
Dorothy Stanford |
Charlie & Rose |
New Fenlake, Cardington |
House painter |
|
1255 |
13 June 1897 |
PARROTT |
Allan Hamilton |
Henry & Jane |
81 Harpur Street |
House painter |
|
1256 |
28 May 1897 |
FRODSHAM |
Dorothy |
Henry Herbert & Catherine |
3 Harpur Street, St Pauls |
Optician |
Born: 22 March 1897 |
1257 |
20 June 1897 |
CONISBEE |
Lewis Ralph |
Albert Frederick & Rosa |
3 Goldington Avenue |
Builder |
Born: 5 May 1897 |
1258 |
25 June 1897 |
LITTLE |
Frederick John |
Frederick George & Fanny |
25 Cobden Street |
Butcher |
|
1259 |
28 June 1897 |
SHERRIFF |
Henry |
James & Emily |
5 Cavendish Street |
Private in the Royal Engineers |
P |
1260 |
9 July 1897 |
BEDFORD |
Mary Victoria |
|
The Workhouse |
|
P |
1261 |
11 July 1897 |
HINTON |
Lewis |
John William & Alice |
58 Harpur Street |
Printer |
|
1262 |
11 July 1897 |
GEORGE |
Dora Ellen |
Charles & Ellen |
20 Princes Street |
Labourer |
|
1263 |
11 July 1897 |
GEORGE |
Violet Hannah |
Charles & Ellen |
20 Princes Street |
Labourer |
|
1264 |
31 July 1897 |
FULLER |
Richard |
Herman & Rose |
62 Russell Street |
Labourer |
P. Received into the Church March 13 1910. |
1265 |
8 August 1897 |
WARWICK |
Harry |
George & Ellen |
Cricklewood N.W. |
Brazier |
|
1266 |
8 August 1897 |
BUSBY |
Dorothy Annie |
James John & Jane |
85 Wellington Street |
Labourer |
|
1267 |
22 August 1897 |
QUINCE |
Arthur Charles |
Charles & Emily Amelia |
68 Wellington Street |
Insurance agent |
|
1268 |
6 September 1897 |
STAPLETON |
Irene Ethel |
Alfred Charles & Caroline |
4 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1269 |
10 September 1897 |
CLARK |
Cecil Frederick |
James & Sarah Ann |
13 Canning Street |
Labourer |
|
1270 |
10 September 1897 |
AMES |
Ethel Kathleen |
Joseph Thomas & Annie |
32 Chandos Street |
Labourer |
|
1271 |
10 September 1897 |
HUBER |
Florence |
John Henry & Kate |
67 Queen Street |
Carpenter |
|
1272 |
10 September 1897 |
HEAD |
Herbert Augustus |
Alfred Charles & Jessie Letitia |
11 Derby Street |
Moulder |
|
1273 |
10 September 1897 |
CLARK |
Eustace Cyril |
Arthur & Margaret Grace Victoria |
63 Queen Street |
Police constable |
|
1274 |
15 September 1897 |
WHITLOCK |
Dorothy May |
Charles Joseph & Beatrice Bedford May |
3 Rothsay Gardens |
Draper |
|
1275 |
16 September 1897 |
ASKEW |
Hannah |
Julia |
Union Workhouse (of Odell) |
|
P |
1276 |
22 September 1897 |
BAKER |
Cedric Stansmore |
William Henry & Helena |
12 Goldington Avenue |
Engineer |
|
1277 |
8 October 1897 |
WHITTAMORE |
Edith May |
Walter & Alice |
27 Princes Street |
Tailor |
|
1278 |
10 October 1897 |
STANTON |
Alfred James |
Samuel & Eliza |
41 Albert Street |
Labourer |
|
1279 |
10 October 1897 |
CHERRY |
Guy Frederick |
William & Ellen |
16 St Peters Street |
Professional cricketer |
|
1280 |
19 October 1897 |
HOWARD |
Elsie |
Geoffrey & Annie |
East Lodge, St Marys, Bedford |
M.A. Cambridge, iron founder |
|
1281 |
24 October 1897 |
SCOTT |
William Kenneth Douglas |
William & Dora |
22 Goldington Road |
Accountant Civil Service |
|
1282 |
19 November 1897 |
WILSON |
Gladys Maud |
William George & Ellen Jane |
8 Beauchamp Row |
Postman |
|
1283 |
24 November 1897 |
STEEL |
Edward Gerald |
James Edward Ponsonby & Annie Jane |
29 Foster Hill Road |
Gentleman |
|
1284 |
9 January 1898 |
WOODS |
George Edward Victor |
Walter William & Mary |
36 Queen Street |
Tinman |
|
1285 |
16 January 1898 |
OLIVER |
Frank Leslie |
Norman Robert Dilly & Elizabeth Sophia Margaret |
7 St Augustine's Road |
Bombay Civil Service |
At St Andrew's |
1286 |
21 January 1898 |
PORTER |
Henry George |
Henry James & Ada Eliza |
38 Foster Hill Road |
Mercantile Marine |
|
1287 |
21 January 1898 |
CHAPMAN |
Frederick |
Henry & Annie |
2 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1288 |
13 January 1898 |
BATES |
Annie |
John & Louisa |
Union Workhouse (Southgate, Middlesex) |
Engineer |
P |
1289 |
28 January 1898 |
BARTRAM |
Maud May |
Rebecca |
Union Workhouse |
|
P |
1290 |
28 January 1898 |
HUTCHINGS |
David John |
William John & Sarah |
Union Workhouse |
Labourer |
P. At the Workhouse. |
1291 |
30 January 1898 |
HORNSBY |
Harriet Misseldine |
Samuel & Emma |
1 Albert Street |
Whitesmith |
|
1292 |
11 February 1898 |
STAPLETON |
Nellie Elsie |
Alfred Charles & Caroline |
4 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1293 |
9 March 1898 |
PEEL |
Ambrose Ethelston |
Edward Lennox & Amy |
Peel Fold, St Andrew's Road |
Man of Letters |
At St Andrew's |
1294 |
13 March 1898 |
JOHNSTON |
Winifred Lucy |
George Marwood & Lavinia Teresa |
46 Gery Street, St Cuthberts |
Grocer |
|
1295 |
20 March 1898 |
THOMAS |
William Reginald |
William & Elizabeth |
Cardiff |
Comm'l traveller |
Aged 14 years 11 months |
1296 |
20 March 1898 |
FLINTOFF |
Douglas |
Arthur Edwin & Eliza A. |
4 Circus, Bath |
Comm'l traveller |
|
1297 |
20 March 1898 |
NEAVE |
Eric Lloyd Strangways |
Edward Strangways & Evelyn Jane |
St Andrew's Road |
Merchant |
|
1298 |
13 April 1898 |
CLARK |
Booth Frederick |
Booth Frederick & Phillis Amy |
28 Goldington Avenue |
Solicitor (dec'd) |
|
1299 |
13 April 1898 |
PAPWORTH |
Frederick |
Frederick & Ellen |
1 Chandos Street, Bedford |
Fitter |
|
1300 |
13 April 1898 |
PAPWORTH |
Walter |
Frederick & Ellen |
1 Chandos Street, Bedford |
Fitter |
|
1301 |
13 April 1898 |
COX |
Dorris Lilian |
Joseph & Sarah |
21 Chandos Street |
Bricklayer's labourer |
|
1302 |
15 April 1898 |
PAPWORTH |
Kate |
Frederick & Ellen |
1 Chandos Street, St Peters |
Fitter |
|
1303 |
15 April 1898 |
PAPWORTH |
Ellen May |
Frederick & Ellen |
1 Chandos Street, St Peters |
Fitter |
|
1304 |
15 April 1898 |
FOWLER |
Dorothy May |
George & Susan |
13 Chandos Street, St Peters |
Labourer |
|
1305 |
7 May 1898 |
FLOWERS |
Albert |
Henry & Jane |
The Workhouse |
Labourer |
P. At the Workhouse. |
1306 |
8 May 1898 |
BUCK |
Evelyn Emma |
Charles & Emma |
14 Derby Street, St Peters |
Labourer |
|
1307 |
22 May 1898 |
MORRIS |
Mabel Eleanor |
Harry James & Ellen Maud |
10 Derby Street, St Peters |
School porter |
|
1308 |
29 May 1898 |
FRANKS |
Clifford Jesse |
Jesse & Florence Jeannette |
58 Russell Street |
Horse keeper |
|
1309 |
29 May 1898 |
WILLSHER |
Dorothy Kate Laurie |
Charles John & Hannah Elizabeth |
7 Balsall Street West |
Plumber |
|
1310 |
29 May 1898 |
COOKE |
Victor Raymond |
Walter John & Hannah Elizabeth |
3 Derby Street |
Painter |
|
1311 |
29 May 1898 |
JUFFS |
Doris Margery Ina |
Frederick & Lucy |
Houghton Conquest |
Baker |
|
1312 |
27 May 1898 |
FENSOME |
Frederick Charles Maudlin |
Frederick Charles & Mary Anne |
24 Canning Street |
Labourer |
|
1313 |
1 June 1898 |
MILLS |
Florence |
Arthur & Florence |
20 Parrott's Row |
Labourer |
|
1314 |
1 June 1898 |
MILLS |
Annie |
Arthur & Florence |
20 Parrott's Row |
Labourer |
|
1315 |
3 June 1898 |
WEST |
Kate |
John & Emily |
53 Queen Street |
Labourer |
|
1316 |
3 June 1898 |
IZZARD |
Lily |
Joseph & Ruth |
1 Queen Street |
Labourer |
|
1317 |
3 June 1898 |
COOK |
Horace |
Thomas & Sarah |
55 Queen Street |
Labourer |
|
1318 |
5 June 1898 |
GRAHAM |
Mabel Elizabeth |
Thomas Molineux & Susan |
62 Foster Hill Road |
Gardener |
|
1319 |
11 June 1898 |
DASENT |
Laurence Hastings |
Edward Hastings & Florence Kate |
Burnaby House, St Peters |
B.A. Cambridge University |
|
1320 |
12 June 1898 |
ADAMS |
Frederick William |
Charles Robert & Alice |
8 Wellington Street |
Labourer |
|
1321 |
13 June 1898 |
CRISP |
Robert Samuel |
George & Mary Anne |
4 Balsall Street East |
Labourer |
P |
1322 |
5 July 1898 |
BUSH |
Winifred May |
Priscilla |
Lime Street |
Domestic servant |
P. Aged 3 years and 8 months. |
1323 |
10 July 1898 |
ARMSDEN |
Frederick Abbott |
George Edward & Hannah |
24 Wellington Street |
Fruiterer |
|
1324 |
10 July 1898 |
SOMES |
Kathleen |
Arthur Eady & Ellen |
Housekeeper at St Peters Rectory, Bedford |
Salesman (deceased) |
|
1325 |
10 July 1898 |
BILLINGTON |
William Burton |
John & Mary Anne |
110 Grey Friars Walk, Bedford |
Painter |
|
1326 |
1 July 1898 |
TYSOE |
Kate |
Annie |
Union Workhouse |
|
P |
1327 |
4 August 1898 |
LOVELL |
Bertha May |
William George & Agnes |
8 Balsall Street East |
Cab driver |
|
1328 |
4 August 1898 |
GAMMON |
Sydney |
Lucy |
The Union Workhouse |
|
P |
1329 |
28 August 1898 |
LITCHFIELD |
Bertha Ellen |
George & Ellen |
5 Balsall Street East |
Labourer |
|
1330 |
28 August 1898 |
COLE |
Louisa May |
Thomas & Emma Sarah |
1 Cobden Street |
Baker |
|
1331 |
11 September 1898 |
WILDMAN |
Ivy Phillipa |
Peter Edward & Phillipa Ann |
74 Foster Hill Road |
Painter |
|
1332 |
25 September 1898 |
SHELTON |
Kenneth |
Thomas & Emmie |
46 Tavistock Street |
Licensed victualler |
|
1333 |
2 October 1898 |
THOMPSON |
Amy Belinda Maud |
Walter & Mary Ann |
4 Richbell Cottages, Chandos Street |
Engine driver |
|
1334 |
25 September 1898 |
PALMER |
Gerald Vivian |
Augustus Cufaude & Rose Helen |
(St Margaret's) St Andrew's Road |
Chartered Accountant |
At St Andrew's |
1335 |
7 October 1898 |
AYRES |
Albert James |
Albert James & Caroline |
68 Queen Street |
Bricklayer |
|
1336 |
7 October 1898 |
WEBB |
James |
Alfred & Ellen |
66 Queen St |
Moulder |
|
1337 |
7 October 1898 |
TURNBULL |
Ada |
Ernest & Mary |
192 Foster Hill Road |
Gentleman |
9 years old |
1338 |
9 October 1898 |
MILLS |
Harry |
William & Rose |
46 Russell Street, Bedford |
Gas stoker |
|
1339 |
9 October 1898 |
MILLS |
Walter |
William & Rose |
46 Russell Street, Bedford |
Gas stoker |
|
1340 |
9 October 1898 |
MILLS |
Ralph Alexander |
William & Rose |
46 Russell Street, Bedford |
Gas stoker |
|
1341 |
9 October 1898 |
MILLS |
Frank |
William & Rose |
46 Russell Street, Bedford |
Gas stoker |
|
1342 |
9 October 1898 |
MILLS |
Frederick |
William & Rose |
46 Russell Street, Bedford |
Gas stoker |
|
1343 |
9 October 1898 |
ASHLEY |
Marjory Dorothy |
Arthur & Sarah Ann |
52 Russell Street |
Farmer |
|
1344 |
26 September 1898 |
BARNARD |
Thomas Theodore |
Thomas Henry & Bertha Mary |
Pemberley House, St Peters |
Banker |
P. Born: 31 August 1898 |
1345 |
12 October 1898 |
IVES |
Sidney Aron |
Reginald Frank & Elizabeth Anne |
54 Queen St, Bedford |
Carter |
|
1346 |
12 October 1898 |
IVES |
Reginald Frank |
Reginald Frank & Elizabeth Anne |
54 Queen St, Bedford |
Carter |
|
1347 |
16 October 1898 |
ELMSLIE |
Kenwyn Aberdour |
Christopher Tatham & Katie Trewyn |
Brooklyn House, Bromham Road |
Gentleman |
|
1348 |
10 November 1898 |
JELLEY |
Sybil Mary |
Arthur Charles & Mary Pearson |
10 Goldington Avenue, Bedford |
Grocer |
|
1349 |
7 October 1898 |
LIGHTFOOT |
Albert Henry |
Elizabeth |
66 Russell Street, Bedford |
|
P. At the Union Workhouse. |
1350 |
13 November 1898 |
CHURCHMAN |
Frank Cyril |
Henry Augustus & Bertha |
69 Garfield Street, St Martins |
Stonemason |
|
1351 |
13 November 1898 |
SIMONS |
Frederick Walter |
Thomas Hardwick & Ada |
28 Argyll Street |
Butcher |
|
1352 |
13 November 1898 |
CAPEL |
George Andrew |
Harry & Florence |
10 Albert Street |
Cyclist |
|
1353 |
19 November 1898 |
JOHNSON |
Francis Glendower |
Robert & Jemima Jane |
12 Foster Street |
Fettler at Allen's Works |
P. Dead. |
1354 |
27 November 1898 |
DIMMOCK |
George Stanley |
George & Ruth |
34 Cavendish Street |
Greengrocer |
|
1355 |
2 December 1898 |
GRIFFITHS |
Winnifred Maud |
Albert & Lizzie |
12 Lurke Street |
Cab driver |
|
1356 |
2 December 1898 |
GUEST |
Francis Ronald |
William & Annie |
21 Albert Street |
Sugar boiler |
|
1357 |
2 December 1898 |
BARTLETT |
Florence May |
Harry & Minnie |
78 Foster Hill Road |
Striker |
|
1358 |
9 December 1898 |
MIDDLETON |
Stanley Claude |
Alfred Henry & Catharine |
5 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1359 |
15 December 1898 |
BELL |
Frederick William |
Annie |
The Union Workhouse |
|
P |
1360 |
22 January 1899 |
CARTER |
Charles Gordon |
Charles & Lily |
7 St Michael's Road |
Merchant |
|
1361 |
22 January 1899 |
MERRYWEATHERS |
Alice Maud |
Joseph & Eliza |
7 Albert Street |
Tailor |
|
1362 |
22 January 1899 |
EVANSON |
Sidney Edward |
Ellen Elizabeth |
52 Wellington Street |
|
|
1363 |
24 January 1899 |
GEORGE |
Elizabeth |
Annie |
The Union Workhouse |
|
P |
1364 |
27 January 1899 |
PAPWORTH |
Emma |
Frederick & Ellen |
1 Chandos St |
Fitter |
|
1365 |
27 January 1899 |
WRIGHT |
Frederick James |
David & Sarah Ann |
4 Chandos St |
Labourer |
|
1366 |
27 January 1899 |
WRIGHT |
Laura May |
David & Sarah Ann |
4 Chandos St |
Labourer |
|
1367 |
21 February 1899 |
SAVORY |
Grace Monica |
Horace & Mary Ellinor Leigh |
36 St Peters, Bedford |
Surgeon |
|
1368 |
26 February 1899 |
WRENCH |
William Joseph |
Charles & Annie |
10 Salisbury Street, St Martins |
Labourer |
|
1369 |
9 March 1899 |
DICKSON |
Lilian |
John & Louisa |
71 Queen Street |
Watchmaker |
Aged 14 |
1370 |
12 March 1899 |
BALL |
Catherine Harriet |
Samuel & Margaret |
Eaton Ford, Beds |
Labourer |
Aged 16. Adult. |
1371 |
12 March 1899 |
SABEY |
Emily |
Charles & Sophia |
Bletsoe, Beds |
Carrier |
Aged 19. Adult. |
1372 |
15 March 1899 |
HULITT |
Florence |
Robert & Martha |
29 Cavendish St |
Bricklayer's labourer |
|
1373 |
12 March 1899 |
MacFARLANE |
Christina |
William & Jane |
Hamilton Palace, Lanarkshire |
Valet |
At St Andrew's. Born: 10 May 1865 |
1374 |
16 March 1899 |
NASH |
Frederick Walter Gifford |
Walter Gifford & Catherine Mabel |
De Parys Avenue |
Surgeon |
|
1375 |
17 March 1899 |
DEWETT |
Nellie Elizabeth |
William John & Martha |
16 Lurke Street |
Gardener |
|
1376 |
7 April 1899 |
CHANDLER |
Arthur Bertie |
Arthur George & Annie |
2 Derby Street |
Fishmonger |
|
1377 |
7 April 1899 |
WILMOT |
Katie |
Harriet |
Union Workhouse (of Keysoe) |
|
|
1378 |
14 April 1899 |
WHITMORE |
Samuel Charles |
Alfred James & Alice |
27 Princes Street |
Painter |
|
1379 |
20 April 1899 |
KIRBY |
Marion Clare |
William Owen & Clara Elizabeth |
91 Castle Road, St Cuthberts |
Engineer |
|
1380 |
21 April 1899 |
MUNDAY |
Lawrence Percival |
Samuel John & Charlotte Mary |
12 Cobden St |
Carpenter |
|
1381 |
28 April 1899 |
CLARK |
Ethel Ruth |
James & Sarah Anne |
13 Canning St |
Labourer |
|
1382 |
28 April 1899 |
CRAWLEY |
Edith Alice |
Frederic & Alice |
11 Chandos St |
Labourer |
|
1383 |
5 May 1899 |
AMES |
Frederic Charles |
Joseph Thomas |
32 Chandos St |
Labourer |
|
1384 |
5 May 1899 |
BELL |
Florence Elizabeth |
William & Emily |
5 Canning St |
Labourer |
|
1385 |
19 May 1899 |
PROCTER |
Stanley Arthur |
William & Alice Mary |
4 Derby Street |
Labourer |
|
1386 |
25 May 1899 |
EDWARDS |
Marjorie Louisa |
John Hammerton & Alice Grace |
55 Bromham Road, Holy Trinity |
M.D. Cambridge |
|
1387 |
4 June 1899 |
PURSER |
Winifred Florence Mary |
Clement & Kate |
1 Cobden Street |
Mechanic |
Born: 28 March 1899 |
1388 |
9 June 1899 |
DENTON |
Hilda Eliza Ada |
John & Ada |
12 Chandos Street |
Labourer |
Born: 3 February 1899 |
1389 |
9 June 1899 |
KING |
Frederick William |
Arthur & Martha |
7 Chandos Street |
Labourer |
Born: 21 March 1899 |
1390 |
9 June 1899 |
GAMMONS |
Evylin |
Susan |
The Workhouse |
Domestic servant |
P |
1391 |
9 June 1899 |
BOSTER |
Wilfred |
Anna |
The Workhouse |
Domestic servant |
P |
1392 |
11 June 1899 |
PARROTT |
David George |
Henry & Jane |
81 Harpur Street |
Painter |
|
1393 |
11 June 1899 |
MAYHEW |
Nellie Ivy |
William & Mary |
30 Chandos Street |
Labourer |
|
1394 |
25 June 1899 |
RADCLIFFE |
Walter George |
Thomas Darrington & Emma |
15 Adelaide Square |
Labourer |
|
1395 |
25 June 1899 |
PERRY |
Norah Lilian |
Charles William & Elizabeth |
68 Wellington St |
Labourer |
|
1396 |
30 June 1899 |
WOOTTON |
Hilda Maud Mary |
Charles & Emma Elizabeth |
6 Derby St |
Cab driver |
|
1397 |
9 July 1899 |
JOY |
Cecil Edward |
John Charles & Alice Madeline |
82 Foster Hill Road |
Carpenter |
|
1398 |
9 July 1899 |
JONES |
George Horace |
Joseph & Mary |
7 Foster Street |
Driver |
|
1399 |
9 July 1899 |
JONES |
Charles Thomas |
Joseph & Mary |
7 Foster Street |
Driver |
|
1400 |
30 July 1899 |
BERRY |
Lily May |
Oliver George & Bertha |
16 Queen Street |
Cabman |
|
1401 |
30 July 1899 |
ARMSTRONG |
Percy |
George & Emma |
5 Argyll Street |
Police constable |
|
1402 |
25 July 1899 |
BURGOINE |
George Frederick |
Robert William & Jeinette |
Union Workhouse |
Coachman |
P |
1403 |
25 July 1899 |
BURGOINE |
Evelyn Jeinette |
Robert William & Jeinette |
Union Workhouse |
Coachman |
P |
1404 |
20 August 1899 |
KERRISON |
Ralph Victor |
Mark & Emma Elizabeth |
Dame Alice Street |
Pensioner Royal Navy |
|
1405 |
9 August 1899 |
ASHTON |
Elizabeth |
Elizabeth |
The Union Workhouse |
Single woman |
|
1406 |
27 August 1899 |
HINDE |
Thomas Charles Vivian |
William Edward & Sarah Ann |
8 Beaconsfield St |
Painter |
At St Andrew's. Born: 6 June 1899 |
1407 |
27 August 1899 |
FREEMAN |
Edith Maria |
Harry & Mabel |
34 Garfield Street |
Fishmonger |
At St Andrew's. Born: 27 January 1899 |
1408 |
1 September 1899 |
TULLOCH |
Kathleen Mitchell |
Alexander Mitchell & Elizabeth |
Mitcheldene, Park Avenue |
Commercial traveller |
At St Andrew's. Born: 18 July 1899 |
1409 |
1 September 1899 |
CREASY |
Leonard Walter |
Laura |
The Workhouse |
Single woman |
|
1410 |
7 September 1899 |
DILLEY |
Wallace Leonard |
Charles & Elizabeth Amelia |
26 Garfield Street |
Salesman |
Born: 30 March 1899 |
1411 |
7 September 1899 |
GOLDSMITH |
Annie |
Sarah |
The Workhouse |
Single woman |
|
1412 |
7 September 1899 |
GOLDSMITH |
Jessie |
Sarah |
The Workhouse |
Single woman |
|
1413 |
14 September 1899 |
BERRY |
Amelia Joan |
William & Amelia Elizabeth |
21 Derby St |
Brick maker |
|
1414 |
13 September 1899 |
PARROTT |
Constance Ellen |
Florence |
The Workhouse |
Single woman |
P |
1415 |
18 September 1899 |
WOODHOUSE |
Margaret Archer |
Alfred & Mary C.P. |
Portmire, Merton Road |
Mining engineer |
At St Andrew's. Born: 10 July 1899 |
1416 |
22 October 1899 |
BILLINGTON |
Daisy |
George & Anna |
19 Queen Street |
Painter |
|
1417 |
22 October 1899 |
BILLINGTON |
Mary |
George & Anna |
19 Queen Street |
Painter |
|
1418 |
22 October 1899 |
OWEN |
Laura Prudden |
George James & Mary Prudden |
11 Argyll St |
Groom |
|
1419 |
22 October 1899 |
OWEN |
Ellen Florence |
George James & Mary Prudden |
11 Argyll St |
Groom |
|
1420 |
9 November 1899 |
HILTON |
Wilfred |
Clotilda Catherine |
The Workhouse |
Single woman |
|
1421 |
19 November 1899 |
QUIRK |
Vera Ivison |
Ethelred & Janeta |
98 Foster Hill Rd |
Banker's clerk |
|
1422 |
19 November 1899 |
SHELTON |
Leslie |
Thomas & Emmie |
46 Tavistock St |
Wine merchant |
|
1423 |
26 November 1899 |
WEBB |
Alfred Rese |
Minnie |
17 Cobden St (Mrs Franks) |
|
|
1424 |
7 December 1899 |
PRICKETT |
Ethel May |
George Reuben & Emily Sophia |
16 Tavistock Street |
Hosier |
Born: 11 May 1897 |
1425 |
8 December 1899 |
DASENT |
Armynel Hastings |
Edward Hastings & Florence Kate |
Burnaby House, Bedford |
School master |
Born: 30 October 1899 |
1426 |
10 December 1899 |
TOMPKINS |
Violet Madeline Lester |
Arthur Charles & Gertrude Lester |
33 Clarendon Street |
Captain in Army |
Born: 19 September 1899 |
1427 |
25 January 1900 |
BALL |
Hannah Harriett |
Samuel & Margaret |
8 Goldington Road |
Labourer |
Adult. Born: 14 February 1886 |
1428 |
25 January 1900 |
LANCASTER |
Edward Harry |
Elizabeth |
41 Foster St |
|
Adult. Born: 25 July 1884 |
1429 |
27 January 1900 |
PAYNE |
Dora Mary |
Robert Joseph & Mary Elizabeth |
54 Tavistock St |
Bookseller |
Born: 19 November 1899 |
1430 |
10 February 1900 |
Known as WALKER |
Harry |
|
20 Derby St, Bedford |
|
Born: 31 August 1888 |
1431 |
11 February 1900 |
VALENTINE |
Alfred George |
Sarah |
37 Cavendish St, Bedford |
|
Private baptism. Born: 26 December 1899 |
1432 |
22 February 1900 |
BETHUNE |
Edward Charles O'Malley |
George Maximillian & Elizabeth DeBurgh |
4 Shakespeare Road, Bedford |
Gentleman |
Born: 19 January 1900 |
1433 |
24 February 1900 |
MATHERS |
Maud Eleanor |
Charles & Ellen |
Willington |
Labourer |
Born: 1875 |
1434 |
24 February 1900 |
LUFF |
Emily Stella |
Clement & Floretta |
Clapham, Surrey |
General manager |
Born: 1872 |
1435 |
8 March 1900 |
KIME |
Gladys Mary |
John Henry & Frances |
Silver St, Bedford |
Tailor |
Born: 1883 |
1436 |
8 March 1900 |
KIME |
Bertha Aimée |
John Henry & Frances |
Silver St, Bedford |
Tailor |
Born: 1887 |
1437 |
8 March 1900 |
BANDY |
Leonard John |
Joseph & Elizabeth |
Spring Rd, Kempston |
Greengrocer |
Born: 20 December 1899 |
1438 |
11 March 1900 |
HUNTER |
Florence Edith |
William & Harriett |
46 Argyll St |
Painter |
Born: 21 January 1900 |
1439 |
11 March 1900 |
HUNTER |
Horace Robert |
Robert & Elizabeth |
Chandos St |
Tailor |
Born: 20 June 1899 |
1440 |
11 March 1900 |
LAUGHTON |
Edward |
Joseph & Rosina |
48 Argyll St |
Labourer |
Born: 4 January 1900 |
1441 |
23 March 1900 |
TASSELL |
Elsie Winifred |
Charles & Jane |
Tavistock St, Bedford |
Butcher |
Born: 23 August 1899 |
1442 |
28 March 1900 |
HAWKINS |
Margaret Hilda |
Albert Edgar & Emily Maud |
16 Clarendon Street, Bedford |
Science master, Bedford Modern School |
Born: 30 November 1883 |
1443 |
1 April 1900 |
LUMBIS |
Grace Eveline |
Edward Samuel & Fanny Maria |
Renolds, Bedford |
Groom |
Born: 11 January 1900 |
1444 |
1 April 1900 |
FITZPATRICK |
Mary Margaret |
Daniel & Georgina |
St Michael's Rd, Bedford |
Stone mason |
Born: 6 October 1878 |
1445 |
4 April 1900 |
OWEN |
Frances Margaret |
Frederick & Frances |
59 Beaconsfield St, Bedford |
Boot finisher |
Born: 9 January 1900 |
1446 |
8 April 1900 |
PIPER |
Lilian Grace |
Mervyn & Caroline Elizabeth |
14 Wellington St, Bedford |
Cook |
Born: 24 January 1900 |
1447 |
15 April 1900 |
PARROTT |
Evelyn Pretoria May |
James & Annie |
13 Howbury St, Bedford |
Painter |
Born: 10 March 1900 |
1448 |
19 April 1900 |
TURNER |
Edith Mary |
James Richard Marshall & Emma Mary Webber |
3 Stanley St, Bedford |
Upholsterer |
Born: 17 April 1899 |
1449 |
29 April 1900 |
DARLOW |
Winifred Annie Beatrice |
Edward & Elizabeth |
37 Albert St, Bedford |
Labourer |
Born: 29 November 1899 |
1450 |
6 May 1900 |
LUFF |
Herbert Samuel Kitchener |
Charles & Anna Maria |
60 Russell St, Bedford |
Labourer |
Born: 27 March 1900 |
1451 |
7 May 1900 |
CLEMENTS |
William Joseph |
Joseph & Elizabeth |
37 Wellington Street, Bedford |
Surveyor |
|
1452 |
11 May 1900 |
CRISP |
Percy Horace |
George & Mary Anne |
4 Balsall St East, Bedford |
Labourer |
Born: 19 April 1899 |
1453 |
14 May 1900 |
GWYTHER |
Valentine Mackenzie William |
Henry Thomas & Elizabeth Mary |
11 St Augustine's Rd, Bedford |
Executive? Engineer DPW India |
Born: 14 February 1900 |
1454 |
27 May 1900 |
STAPLETON |
Alfred Charles |
Alfred Charles & Caroline |
Derby St, Bedford |
Gardener |
Born: 26 March 1900 |
1455 |
27 May 1900 |
LOWE |
Minnie Gwendolin |
Edward & Minnie |
44 Hassett St, Bedford |
Carpenter |
|
1456 |
27 May 1900 |
LEWIS |
Margaret Emily |
Joseph & Lilian |
26 Albert St, Bedford |
Labourer |
Born: 24 March 1900 |
1457 |
27 May 1900 |
LEWIS |
Albert Edward |
Joseph & Lilian |
26 Albert St, Bedford |
Labourer |
Born: 23 September 1894 |
1458 |
1 June 1900 |
PAYNE |
Arthur |
Edward Ernest & Emily |
10 Derby St, Bedford |
Cabman |
Born: 3 April 1899 |
1459 |
3 June 1900 |
STAFFERTON |
Richard Frank |
Edward & Harriett |
63 Russell St, Bedford |
Farmer |
Born: 13 March 1900 |
1460 |
17 June 1900 |
JOHNSON |
Daisy May |
Robert & Jemima Jane |
12 Foster St, Bedford |
Iron trimmer |
Born: 2 April 1900 |
1461 |
1 July 1900 |
SIMONS |
Ethel Clarissa |
Thomas Hardwick & Ada |
York Street, Bedford |
Groom |
Born: 11 May 1900 |
1462 |
10 July 1900 |
ELMSLIE |
Archibald Chalmers |
Archibald Gordon & Lillian |
11 Linden Road, Bedford |
Master Mariner |
Born: 6 October 1899 |
1463 |
26 July 1900 |
MAYNON |
Frances |
Louisa |
Great Barford |
|
|
1464 |
26 July 1900 |
SOUTHAM |
Winifred Clara |
Kate |
Elstow |
|
|
1465 |
26 July 1900 |
BATES |
George |
|
Bedford Workhouse |
|
Conditional. Child's parents not known. |
1466 |
July 1900 |
SMITH |
George Mervin |
Sarah |
Elstow (Bedford Workhouse) |
|
|
1467 |
5 August 1900 |
HILLS |
Samuel Charles |
Samuel & Elizabeth Ann |
28 Argyll St, Bedford |
Labourer |
Born: 15 May 1900 |
1468 |
12 August 1900 |
MAXEY |
Arthur |
Frederick & Elizabeth |
20 Queen St |
Omnibus conductor |
Born: 22 February 1900 |
1469 |
12 August 1900 |
WHITBREAD |
Florence Edith |
Thomas & Mary |
5 Chandos St |
Brick maker |
Born: 18 June 1900 |
1470 |
12 August 1900 |
BUSBY |
Stanley William |
James John & Jane |
85 Wellington St |
Labourer |
Born: 13 June 1900 |
1471 |
8 August 1900 |
MYERS |
Florence Johnson |
William & Betsey |
St Andrew's Road, Bedford |
Sergeant of Police |
Adult. Born: 16 November 1881 |
1472 |
27 August 1900 |
WALKER |
Edith |
Frederic James & Alice |
54 Argyll St, Bedford |
Groom gardener |
Born: 8 June 1900 |
1473 |
30 August 1900 |
ABBOTT |
Irene Mary |
Matthew Alan & Maria |
62 Tavistock St, Bedford |
Draper |
Born: 30 June 1900 |
1474 |
9 September 1900 |
KING |
Arthur Charles |
Charles Robert & Mary Ann Harriett |
18 Wellington St, Bedford |
Saddler |
Born: 13 August 1900 |
1475 |
23 September 1900 |
WATSON |
James |
James & Hannah Mary |
9 Peel St, Bedford |
Prison officer |
Born: 6 August 1900 |
1476 |
23 September 1900 |
BRAWN |
Mary Aileen |
Harry Samuel & Lilian Agnes |
High St, Bedford |
Chemist |
Born: 30 July 1900 |
1477 |
14 October 1900 |
JERMY |
Grace Allen |
Walter Edward & Maude |
Ampthill Rd, shefford |
Postman |
Born: 21 July 1900 |
1478 |
14 October 1900 |
SERGEANT |
Frank |
Edith |
Bedford Workhouse |
|
|
1479 |
10 November 1900 |
PROSSER |
Jack Ames |
Albert Willie Gregory & Sarah |
Devon Road, Bedford |
Builder |
At St Andrew's. Born: 10 August 1900 |
1480 |
16 November 1900 |
IVETT |
Frederick William |
Frederick William & Betsy |
Foster Hill Rd, Bedford |
Out porter |
Born: 26 October 1899 |
1481 |
18 November 1900 |
ROBINSON |
Dorothy Melinda Hart |
Charles Albert & Melinda Elizabeth |
6 Princes St, Bedford |
Machinist |
Born: 22 October 1900 |
1482 |
18 November 1900 |
SMART |
Herbert William |
William & Mary Ann |
Cobden St, Bedford |
House decorator |
Born: 15 August 1900 |
1483 |
25 November 1900 |
DOWLER |
Ernest Alfred John |
Stewart William & Elizabeth |
13 Argyll St, Bedford |
Dairyman |
Born: 8 June 1899 |
1484 |
25 November 1900 |
DOWLER |
Charlotte Elizabeth |
Stewart William & Elizabeth |
13 Argyll St, Bedford |
Dairyman |
Born: 23 September 1900 |
1485 |
28 December 1900 |
CRIPS |
Frederick Robert |
Frederick & Florence |
27 The Embankment, Bedford |
Gentleman |
Born: 19 March 1899 |
1486 |
28 December 1900 |
CRIPS |
Albert William |
Frederick & Florence |
27 The Embankment, Bedford |
Gentleman |
Born: 29 November 1900 |
1487 |
14 January 1901 |
MORRIS |
Sarah |
Eliza |
Workhouse |
|
|
1488 |
25 January 1901 |
COOKE |
Walter |
Walter John & Hannah Elizabeth |
3 Derby Street |
Painter |
Born: 21 January 1901 |
1489 |
8 February 1901 |
WHITMORE |
Redvers Robert |
Alfred James & Alice |
48 Hartington St, Bedford |
Painter |
Born: 21 November 1900 |
1490 |
12 February 1901 |
BRIMLEY |
Albert Samuel |
Samuel & Emily |
3 Wellington St, Bedford |
Whitesmith |
Born: April 1882 |
1491 |
14 February 1901 |
LOXLEY |
Beatrice Naomi |
James & Dinah |
Foster Hill Rd, Bedford |
Peat maker |
Born: 1884 |
1492 |
23 February 1901 |
BRYANT |
Ernest Thomas |
Margaret |
Workhouse |
|
|
1493 |
23 February 1901 |
GAMMONS |
Sydney Edward |
Florence Ada |
Workhouse |
|
|
1494 |
25 February 1901 |
NEGUS |
Cecil Alfred |
Charles & Mary Elizabeth |
Tavistock St, Bedford |
Joiner & undertaker |
Born: 13 November 1900 |
1495 |
27 February 1901 |
LANCASTER |
May Elizabeth |
Ellen |
41 Foster St, Bedford |
|
Born: May 1886 |
1496 |
2 March 1901 |
BALLARD |
William Joseph |
Joseph Taylor & Rebecca Martha |
27 Argyll St, Bedford |
Agent |
Born: 1869 |
1497 |
10 March 1901 |
PIPER |
Queenie Alexandra |
Mervyn & Caroline Elizabeth |
14 Wellington St, Bedford |
Confectioner |
Born: 3 February 1901 |
1498 |
16 March 1901 |
HAWKINS |
Dora Sophia |
Albert Edgar & Emily Maud |
16 Clarendon Road, Bedford |
School master |
Adult |
1499 |
16 March 1901 |
HAWKINS |
Elsie Gwendolin |
Albert Edgar & Emily Maud |
16 Clarendon Road, Bedford |
School master |
Adult |
1500 |
19 March 1901 |
BELL |
Florence |
Jane |
Workhouse |
|
|
1501 |
20 March 1901 |
SMITH |
Marjorie Eva |
Henry Alborough & Maud Alice |
2 Kimbolton Rd |
Ironmonger |
Born: 11 February 1900 |
1502 |
20 March 1901 |
LINGER |
Thomas Joseph |
Thomas William & Agnes Mary |
2 Canning St |
Butcher |
Born: 7 May 1900 |
1503 |
20 March 1901 |
COX |
Freda Maud |
Joseph & Sarah |
20 Chandos Street |
Bricklayer's labourer |
Born: 17 December 1900 |
1504 |
20 March 1901 |
BUCK |
Albury Arthur |
Charles & Emma |
14 Derby St |
Labourer |
Born: 22 October 1900 |
1505 |
20 March 1901 |
REDMAN |
Caroline Florence |
Albert John & Annie Elizabeth |
17 Chandos St |
Painter |
Born: 24 February 1894 |
1506 |
20 March 1901 |
REDMAN |
Albert John |
Albert John & Annie Elizabeth |
17 Chandos St |
Painter |
Born: 3 September 1895 |
1507 |
20 March 1901 |
REDMAN |
Edith May |
Albert John & Annie Elizabeth |
17 Chandos St |
Painter |
Born: 12 January 1898 |
1508 |
20 March 1901 |
REDMAN |
William |
Albert John & Annie Elizabeth |
17 Chandos St |
Painter |
Born: 5 July 1900 |
1509 |
21 March 1901 |
YARROW |
George |
Francis & Sophie |
Workhouse |
|
Adult |
1510 |
25 March 1901 |
GOODALL |
Edgar Richard Malcolm |
John Charles & Jean |
Ashfield House, Rothsay Place |
Merchant |
Adult. Born: 19 May 1885 |
1511 |
25 March 1901 |
BLINN |
Arthur Farrington |
James Farrington & Hattie F. |
Hertford House, De Parys Avenue |
Gentleman |
Born: 19 June 1883 |
1512 |
27 March 1901 |
CLARE |
Arthur |
Robert Joseph & Margaret |
28 Cavendish St |
Decorator |
Born: 9 July 1891 |
1513 |
27 March 1901 |
CLARE |
Joseph |
Robert Joseph & Margaret |
28 Cavendish St |
Decorator |
Born: 1 October 1894 |